Policy Privacy

Information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 Code regarding the protection of personal dataYour personal data will be processed in compliance with the law for the processing of orders, the provision of services for which registration is required and for the other purposes indicated in this statement; the treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy(The methods of processing personal data provides the use of manual, IT and telematic tools (including fax, telephone, even without operator assistance, e-mail, SMS and other computerized and / or automated communication systems) and are in any case such as to ensure security and confidentiality of the data themselves)

(The data controller is the company):
InfinityCar snc
Office: 3 Kempthorne Road, SE8 3QD, London
VAT: 04805570969
Tel +44-7730775946
Mail: infinitycar.scraps@gmail.com


The person in charge of processing in accordance with Article 29 of Legislative Decree 196/03 can be contacted at the following e-mail address: infinitycar.scraps@gmail.com
Under Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196 / 031. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form. 2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

  1. a) of the origin of personal data
  2. b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
  3. c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
  4. d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
  5. e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents)
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
  1. a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
  2. b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  3. c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right)
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
  1. a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
  2. b) to the processing of personal data concerning him / her for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
You can exercise your rights as indicated above and ask for any information regarding our personal data protection policy by sending a communication to the above address or sending an e-mail to: comunicazione@infinitycarsnc.comFailure to provide personal data reported as mandatory will make it impossible to execute any order while failure to provide those not marked as mandatory does not have consequences for the execution of the order With your consent, InfinityCar sas may process your personal data for the provision of services for which registration is required, as well as for commercial purposes such as the reporting of offers, promotions or commercial initiatives of any kind initiated by it or by other operators. In such cases, the provision of data is not mandatory and does not affect the conclusion and execution of any order.By leaving a comment in the "comments" section of the web site, you authorize InfinityCar sas to publish its contents, the name, and / or the alias chosen during registration and its publication date, in the public bulletin board of the various social networks and any web sites related to the same InfinityCar, subject to the previous points.By using the services of Infinitycar sas, your data will be recorded using computer tools and you will be sent via e-mail access credentials, which will allow you to consult your personal data and practices related to it InfinityCar's TEAM







Office: 3 Kempthorne Road, SE8 3QD, London - VAT: 04805570969