Frequently asked questions

What does the free car demolition service include?
Tow truck at home (or where it is located)Delivery first certificate with which you can block or move the insuranceDelivery of plates and documents to the public automobile registry (PRA).
Is the free demolition service valid even if car parts have been removed?
No, in this case a contribution will be requested after evaluation of the condition of the vehicle, so when filling out the demolition request, the missing parts must be specified under the heading "car defects" and attach photos showing the vehicle status.
Can I demolish a car with a foreign license plate?
A vehicle with a foreign license plate can be demolished, but at the time of pick-up, the documents and license plates are left in the hands of the owner who will have to return them to the office of competence in the country of origin of the enrollment.
Can I demolish the car if the owner has died?
You can also demolish the car, after completing a form (downloadable in the documents section "DECLARATION REPLACEMENT OF THE ACT OF NOTORIETÀ FOR EREDI") to be delivered together with the documents of practice at the time of withdrawal.
Can I demolish the car even if I am not the holder?
You can also demolish the car, after completing a form (downloadable in the documents section "SUBSTITUTIVE DECLARATION FOR NON-INTESTATION OWNER") to be delivered together with the documents of practice at the time of withdrawal.
Can I demolish if the car has an administrative stop?
The vehicle can not be demolished according to the ACI circular no. 10649 of 01/09/2009.-There are cases where it can be demolished, what you have to do is fill out the form on our website (https://www.infinitycarsnc.com/demolizione/), you will be contacted by our representative, where he will give you specific solutions to get the demolition of your car.
Can I request a refund of the stamp?
The reimbursement of the stamp in general is contemplated in some regions, but they move independently in this regard, so it is advisable to contact the relevant ACI office to be sure that it can be reimbursed.
Is the first certificate (taken over) that is issued at the time of collection valid for moving the insurance to another car?
The document issued at the time of collection is generally accepted by insurance companies for the transfer of insurance to another vehicle.
Can I still demolish even if I have not paid the stamp?
You can also demolish the car even if you have not paid the stamp.






Office: 3 Kempthorne Road, SE8 3QD, London - VAT: 04805570969